Inter-governmental Radio System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Title of Speaker | !Title of Speaker | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kingdom of Akaria|Caseic Federation]] | |[[Kingdom of Akaria|Caseic Federation]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 16: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Founding member of the IGRS.<br/>No speaker from 19-4 10 PC to 24-4 11 PC due to the [[Caseic Blackout]]<br/>Currently, no speaker has been chosen | |Founding member of the IGRS.<br />No speaker from 19-4 10 PC to 24-4 11 PC due to the [[Caseic Blackout]]<br />Currently, no speaker has been chosen | ||
See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for the Caseic Federation]] | See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for the Caseic Federation]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Collective Kel-Elemi Republic]] | |||
|22-4 8 PC | |||
|[[Trent Veersham]] | |||
|[[President of the Collective Kel-Elemi Republic]] | |||
|See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for the Collective Kel-Elemi Republic]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Confederated Nations of Niueyjar]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Vidar Astridson]] | |||
| | |||
|Previously a founding member as the [[Nation of Niueyjar]]. | |||
See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for Niueyjar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empire of Faltir]] | |[[Empire of Faltir]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 37: | ||
|Uchkrot of Faltir | |Uchkrot of Faltir | ||
|Previously a founding member as the [[Holy Republic of Faltir]]. | |Previously a founding member as the [[Holy Republic of Faltir]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Federative Republic of Okrit]] | |||
|6-2 12 PC | |||
|[[Aakar Orit]] | |||
|President of Okrit | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gonuela]] | |[[Gonuela]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kingdom of Akaria]] | ||
| | |18-2 1 PC | ||
|[[ | |[[Lightning Arkara and Perat]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Living King]] | ||
| | |Founding member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kingdom of Tietero]] | ||
| | |18-2 1 PC | ||
|[[ | |[[Alekso IV]] | ||
| | |[[King of Tietero]] | ||
|Founding member | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Republic of Sorewi]] | ||
| | |23-3 12 PC | ||
|[[ | |[[Richard Chaseman]] | ||
|President of | |[[President of Sorewi]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Republic of Utlia]] | ||
| | |18-2 1 PC | ||
|[[ | |[[Ire Liamia]] | ||
| | |[[President of Utlia]] | ||
| | |Founding member | ||
See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for the Republic of Utlia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Serene Union of Spyron]] | |[[Serene Union of Spyron]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 98: | ||
|Council of the Steamworks | |Council of the Steamworks | ||
|Multiple speakers | |Multiple speakers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tun'ilhameng Liberation Procedure (Nation)|Tun'ilhameng Liberation Procedure]] | |[[Tun'ilhameng Liberation Procedure (Nation)|Tun'ilhameng Liberation Procedure]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 104: | ||
|Leader of the TLP | |Leader of the TLP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yotumic Divisionary Federation]] | |[[Yotumic Divisionary Federation]] | ||
|3-1 2 PC | |3-1 2 PC | ||
|[[Psaha Yol]] | |[[Psaha Yol]] | ||
| | |[[Leader of the Yotumic Divisionary Federation]] | ||
| | |See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for the Yotumic Divisionary Federation]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Inter-governmental Radio System]] | [[Category:Inter-governmental Radio System]] | ||
[[Category:Needs updating]] | [[Category:Needs updating]] |
Latest revision as of 20:09, 23 May 2024
The Inter-governmental Radio System (abbreviated IgRS or IGRS) is a radio system which allows governments to communicate with one another.
History
The IGRS was founded on 18-2 1 PC, one month after the Grand Calming. As the islands became aware of one another, and the existence of other governments, they decided to form a communication network.