Inter-governmental Radio System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page) |
No edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Inter-governmental | The '''Inter-governmental Radio System''' (abbreviated '''IgRS''' or '''IGRS''') is a radio system which allows governments to communicate with one another. | ||
== History == | |||
The IGRS was founded on 18-2 1 PC, one month after the [[Grand Calming]]. As the islands became aware of one another, and the existence of other governments, they decided to form a communication network. | |||
== Members == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Member | |||
!Date of joining | |||
!Speaker | |||
!Title of Speaker | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kingdom of Akaria|Caseic Federation]] | |||
|18-2 1 PC | |||
|None | |||
|N/A | |||
|Founding member of the IGRS.<br />No speaker from 19-4 10 PC to 24-4 11 PC due to the [[Caseic Blackout]]<br />Currently, no speaker has been chosen | |||
See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for the Caseic Federation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Collective Kel-Elemi Republic]] | |||
|22-4 8 PC | |||
|[[Trent Veersham]] | |||
|[[President of the Collective Kel-Elemi Republic]] | |||
|See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for the Collective Kel-Elemi Republic]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Confederated Nations of Niueyjar]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Vidar Astridson]] | |||
| | |||
|Previously a founding member as the [[Nation of Niueyjar]]. | |||
See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for Niueyjar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empire of Faltir]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Gur-Kol]] | |||
|Uchkrot of Faltir | |||
|Previously a founding member as the [[Holy Republic of Faltir]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Federative Republic of Okrit]] | |||
|6-2 12 PC | |||
|[[Aakar Orit]] | |||
|President of Okrit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gonuela]] | |||
| | |||
|Fle Adirad | |||
|Binet High Ambassador | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haute eee]] | |||
|18-2 1 PC | |||
|[[Set Agreement]] | |||
|[[Roy of Haute eee]] | |||
|Founding member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Isle of Joy]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Circo]] | |||
|[[Face of State]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kingdom of Akaria]] | |||
|18-2 1 PC | |||
|[[Lightning Arkara and Perat]] | |||
|[[Living King]] | |||
|Founding member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kingdom of Tietero]] | |||
|18-2 1 PC | |||
|[[Alekso IV]] | |||
|[[King of Tietero]] | |||
|Founding member | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Sorewi]] | |||
|23-3 12 PC | |||
|[[Richard Chaseman]] | |||
|[[President of Sorewi]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Utlia]] | |||
|18-2 1 PC | |||
|[[Ire Liamia]] | |||
|[[President of Utlia]] | |||
|Founding member | |||
See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for the Republic of Utlia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Serene Union of Spyron]] | |||
|20-5 9 PC | |||
|[[Spyron (Person)|Spyron]] | |||
|Emperor of Spyron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steamworks]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Council of the Steamworks]] | |||
|Council of the Steamworks | |||
|Multiple speakers | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tun'ilhameng Liberation Procedure (Nation)|Tun'ilhameng Liberation Procedure]] | |||
|9-7 9 PC | |||
|[[Edward]] | |||
|Leader of the TLP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yotumic Divisionary Federation]] | |||
|3-1 2 PC | |||
|[[Psaha Yol]] | |||
|[[Leader of the Yotumic Divisionary Federation]] | |||
|See also: [[List of IgRS Speakers for the Yotumic Divisionary Federation]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Inter-governmental Radio System]] | |||
[[Category:Needs updating]] |
Latest revision as of 20:09, 23 May 2024
The Inter-governmental Radio System (abbreviated IgRS or IGRS) is a radio system which allows governments to communicate with one another.
History
The IGRS was founded on 18-2 1 PC, one month after the Grand Calming. As the islands became aware of one another, and the existence of other governments, they decided to form a communication network.